Moth Sightings 2012 – BC Upper Thames Branch

Back to Sightings Archive Index

 

Species List 2012 – Last updated 25/01/13
(most recent additions in red text)

TOTAL SPECIES RECORDED
946
(Count for 2011 was 1,058, 909 in 2010, 811 in 2009 & 766 in 2008)

 

Please note: Caterpillars, eggs and pupae of moths are included in the UTB Moth Species Count, so please

keep your eyes open for these other life stages. Some moths, such as the Striped Lychnis,

are rarely seen in the adult form but can be found quite easily as caterpillars. The Species Count

will only be increased by one even if all 4 life stages of a moth have been found during the year.

 

 

Macros = 445, Micros = 500

 

 

Alder Moth

Angle Shades (caterpillar 10/01/12, adult 22/02/12)

Annulet

Antler moth

August Thorn

Autumnal Moth

Autumnal Rustic

Barred Hook-tip

Barred Rivulet

Barred Sallow

Barred Straw

Barred Yellow

Beaded Chestnut

Beautiful Carpet

Beautiful Golden Y

Beautiful Hook-tip

Beautiful Yellow Underwing

Birch Mocha

Black Arches

Black Rustic

Blackneck

Blair’s Shoulder-knot

Blood-vein

Blossom Underwing

Blotched Emerald

Blue-bordered Carpet Moth (eggs 01/01/12, adult 13/07/12)

Bordered Beauty

Bordered Pug

Bordered Sallow

Bordered Straw

Bordered White

Brick

Bright-line Brown-eye

Brimstone

Brindled Beauty

Brindled Green

Brindled Pug

Brindled White-spot

Broad-barred White

Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing

Broken-barred Carpet

Broom Moth

Brown Rustic

Brown Scallop

Brown Silver-line

Brown-line Bright-eye

Brown-spot Pinion

Brown-tail

Brown-veined Wainscot

Buff Arches

Buff Ermine

Buff Footman

Buff-tip

Bulrush Wainscot

Burnet Companion

Burnished Brass

Buttoned Snout

Cabbage Moth

Campion

Canary-shouldered Thorn

Centre-barred Sallow

Chalk Carpet

Chestnut

Chevron

Chimney Sweeper

Chinese Character

Chocolate-tip

Cinnabar

Cistus Forester

Clay

Clay Triple-lines

Cloaked Minor

Clouded Border

Clouded Brindle

Clouded Drab

Clouded Silver

Clouded-bordered-Brindle

Common Carpet

Common Emerald

Common Footman

Common Heath

Common Marbled Carpet

Common Pug

Common Quaker

Common Rustic

Common Swift

Common Wainscot

Common Wave

Common White Wave

Convolvulus Hawkmoth

Copper Underwing

Coronet

Coxcomb Prominent

Cream Wave

Crescent

Currant Clearwing

Currant Pug

Cypress Carpet

Cypress Pug

Dark Arches

Dark Brocade

Dark Chestnut

Dark Dagger

Dark Spinach

Dark Sword-grass

Dark Umber

December Moth

Deep-brown Dart

Devon Carpet

Dingy Footman

Dingy Shears

Dingy Shell

Dot Moth

Dotted Border

Dotted Chestnut

Dotted Rustic

Double Dart

Double Lobed

Double Square-spot

Double-striped Pug

Drinker (caterpillar 04/06/12, adult 27/06/12)

Dun-bar

Dusky Sallow

Dusky Thorn

Dusky-lemon Sallow

Dwarf Cream Wave

Dwarf Pug

Ear Moth

Early Grey

Early Moth

Early Thorn

Early Tooth-striped

Elephant Hawkmoth

Emperor Moth

Engrailed

Eyed Hawkmoth

Fan-foot

Feathered Gothic

Feathered Thorn (eggs 27/01/12, adult 14/10/12)

Fen Wainscot

Fern Moth

Festoon

Figure of Eight

Figure of Eighty

Flame

Flame Carpet

Flame Shoulder

Flounced Rustic

Forester

Foxglove Pug

Freyer's Pug

Frosted Green

Frosted Orange

Garden Carpet

Garden Dart

Garden Tiger (caterpillar 22/05/12, adult 16/07/12)

Ghost Moth

Gold Spot

Golden Plusia

Gothic

Grass Rivulet

Great Oak Beauty

Great Prominent

Green Arches

Green Carpet

Green Pug

Green Silver-lines

Green-brindled Crescent

Grey Arches

Grey Dagger

Grey Pine Carpet

Grey Pug

Grey Shoulder-knot

Haworth's Pug

Heart & Club

Heart & Dart

Hebrew Character

Hedge Rustic

Herald

Hoary Footman

Hornet Moth

Hummingbird Hawkmoth

Ingrailed Clay

Iron Prominent

Jersey Tiger

July Highflyer

Juniper Pug

Kent Black Arches

Knot Grass

Lackey moth (eggs 23/03/12, caterpillar 09/06/12, adult 27/06/12)

Lappet Moth

Larch Pug

Large Emerald

Large Nutmeg

Large Ranunculus

Large Twin-spot Carpet

Large Wainscot

Large Yellow Underwing

Latticed Heath

Lead-coloured Drab

Least Black Arches

Least Carpet

Least Yellow Underwing

Leopard Moth

Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing

Lesser Common Rustic

Lesser Cream Wave

Lesser Swallow Prominent

Lesser Treble-bar

Lesser Yellow Underwing

Lesser-spotted Pinion

Light Arches

Light Brocade

Light Emerald

Light Feathered Rustic

Light Orange Underwing

Lilac Beauty

Lime Hawk-moth

Lime-speck Pug

Little Emerald

Lobster Moth

Lunar Marbled Brown

Lunar Underwing

Lunar-spotted Pinion

Lychnis

Magpie moth

Maiden's Blush

Mallow

Maple Prominent

Maple Pug

Map-winged Swift

Marbled Beauty

Marbled Brown

Marbled Coronet

Marbled Green

Marbled Minor

Marbled White Spot

March Moth

May Highflyer

Mere Wainscot

Merveille du Jour

Middle-barred Minor

Miller

Minor Shoulder-knot

Mother Shipton

Mottled Beauty

Mottled Grey

Mottled Pug

Mottled Rustic

Mottled Umber

Mouse Moth

Mullein Moth (caterpillar 07/06/12)

Mullein Wave

Muslin Footman

Muslin Moth

Narrow-bordered Five-spot Burnet

Narrow-winged Pug

Netted Pug

Northern Drab

Northern Winter Moth

November Moth

Nutmeg

Nut-tree Tussock

Oak Beauty

Oak Eggar (caterpillar 09/06/12, first adult 27/07/12)

Oak Hook-tip

Oak Nycteoline

Oak-tree Pug

Obscure Wainscot

Ochreous Pug

Old Lady

Olive

Orange Footman

Orange Sallow

Orange Swift

Orange Underwing

Pale Brindled Beauty

Pale Eggar

Pale Mottled Willow

Pale November Moth

Pale Oak Beauty

Pale Pinion

Pale Prominent

Pale Tussock

Pale-shouldered Brocade

Peach Blossom

Pearly Underwing

Pebble Hook-tip

Pebble Prominent

Peppered Moth

Phoenix

Pimpinel Pug

Pine Beauty

Pine Hawkmoth

Pinion-streaked Snout

Pink-barred Sallow

Plain Golden Y

Plumed Prominent

Poplar Grey

Poplar Hawkmoth

Poplar Kitten

Poplar Lutestring

Powdered Quaker

Pretty Chalk Carpet

Privet Hawk-moth

Purple Bar

Purple Clay

Purple Thorn

Puss Moth

Red Chestnut

Red Twin-spot Carpet

Red Underwing

Reddish Light Arches

Red-green Carpet

Red-line Quaker

Red-necked Footman

Riband Wave

Rosy Footman

Rosy Minor

Rosy Rustic

Round-winged Muslin

Ruby Tiger

Rufous Minor

Rustic

Rustic Shoulder-knot

Sallow

Sallow Kitten

Sandy Carpet

Satellite

Satin Beauty

Satyr Pug

Scallop Shell

Scalloped Hazel

Scalloped Hook-tip

Scalloped Oak

Scarce Footman

Scarce Prominent

Scarce Silver-lines

Scarce Umber

Scarlet Tiger (caterpillar 29/02/12, adult 19/06/12)

Scorched Carpet

Scorched Wing

September Thorn

Seraphim

Setaceous Hebrew Character

Shaded Broad-bar

Shaded Pug

Shark

Shears

Short-cloaked Moth

Shoulder Stripe

Shoulder-striped Wainscot

Shuttle-shaped Dart

Silky Wainscot

Silver Y

Silver-ground Carpet

Single-dotted Wave

Six-belted Clearwing

Six-spot Burnet

Six-striped Rustic

Slender Brindle

Slender Pug

Sloe Pug

Small Angle Shades

Small Blood-vein

Small Brindled Beauty

Small Clouded Brindle

Small Dotted Buff

Small Dusty Wave

Small Elephant Hawkmoth

Small Emerald

Small Fan-foot

Small Fan-footed Wave

Small Phoenix

Small Purple-barred

Small Quaker

Small Ranunculus

Small Rivulet

Small Scallop

Small Seraphim

Small Square-spot

Small Wainscot

Small Waved Umber

Small White Wave

Small Yellow Underwing

Small Yellow Wave

Smoky Wainscot

Snout

Southern Wainscot

Speckled Yellow

Spectacle

Sprawler

Spring Usher

Spruce Carpet

Square-spot Rustic (caterpillar 01/03/12, adult 10/08/12)

Square-spotted Clay

Straw Dot

Straw Underwing

Streamer

Striped Lychnis

Striped Wainscot

Suspected

Svensson’s Copper Underwing

Swallow Prominent

Swallow-tailed Moth

Sycamore

Tawny Marbled Minor

Tawny Speckled Pug

Tawny-barred Angle

Toadflax Pug

Treble Brown Spot

Treble Lines

Treble-bar

True Lover's Knot

Turnip Moth

Twin-spot Carpet

Twin-spotted Quaker

Twin-spotted Wainscot

Uncertain

Vapourer Moth (eggs 28/01/12, larva 06/06/12, adult 02/108/12)

Varied Coronet

Vestal

Vine’s Rustic

V-Pug

Water Carpet

Waved Black

Waved Umber

Webb's Wainscot

White Ermine

White Satin

White-marked

White-pinion Spotted

White-point

White-spotted Pug

Willow Beauty

Winter Moth

Wood Tiger

Wormwood Pug

Yarrow Pug

Yellow Belle

Yellow Horned

Yellow Shell

Yellow-barred Brindle

Yellow-line Quaker

Yellow-tail (larva (06/06/12, adult 23/07/12)

 

Acentria ephemerella

Acleris aspersana

Acleris bergmanniana

Acleris cristana

Acleris emargana

Acleris ferrugana

Acleris forsskaleana

Acleris hastiana

Acleris holmiana

Acleris kochiella

Acleris laterana

Acleris literana

Acleris rhombana

Acleris schalleriana

Acleris sparsana

Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)

Acompsia cinerella

Acrobasis consociella

Acrolepia autumnitella (mines)

Acrolepiopsis assectella (Leek moth)

Adaina microdactyla

Adela croesella

Adela cuprella

Adela fibulella

Adela reaumurella

Adela rufimitrella

Aethes cnicana

Aethes piercei

Aethes rubigana

Agapeta hamana

Agapeta zoegana

Aglossa pinguinalis (Large Tabby)

Agonopterix alstromeriana

Agonopterix arenella

Agonopterix heracliana

Agonopterix kaekeritziana

Agonopterix liturosa

Agonopterix nervosa

Agonopterix ocellana

Agonopterix purpurea

Agriphila geniculea

Agriphila straminella

Agriphila tristella

Alabonia geoffrella

Aleimma loeflingiana

Alucita hexadactyla (Six/Many/Twenty-plume Moth)

Amblyptilia acanthadactyla

Anacampsis blattariella

Anacampsis populella

Ancylis achatana

Ancylis badiana

Ancylis mitterbacheriana

Ancylis uncella

Anthophila fabriciana (Nettle-tap)

Aphelia paleana

Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)

Apotomis betuletana

Apotomis capreana

Apotomis turbidana

Aproaerema anthyllidella

Archips crataegana

Archips podana

Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)

Archips xylosteana (caterpillar 21/05/12, adult 04/07/12)

Argyresthia albistria

Argyresthia bonnetella

Argyresthia brockeella

Argyresthia curvella

Argyresthia glaucinella

Argyresthia goedartella

Argyresthia retinella

Argyresthia semifusca

Argyresthia spinosella

Argyresthia trifasciata

Argyrotaenia ljungiana

Aspilapteryx tringipennella

Athrips mouffetella

Bactra furfurana

Bactra lancealana

Batia lunaris

Batia unitella

Batrachedra praeangusta

Biselachista cinereopunctella

Blastobasis adustella

Blastobasis lacticolella

Blastodacna atra

Blastodacna hellerella

Borkhausenia fuscescens

Brachmia blandella

Bryotropha affinis

Bryotropha basaltinella

Bryotropha politella

Bryotropha senectella

Bryotropha terrella

Bucculatrix albedinella

Bucculatrix bechsteinella

Bucculatrix cidarella

Bucculatrix demaryella

Bucculatrix nigricomella

Bucculatrix thoracella

Bucculatrix ulmella

Cacoecimorpha pronubana

Calamotropha paludella

Callisto denticulella

Caloptilia elongella

Caloptilia falconipennella

Caloptilia robustella

Caloptilia rufipennella

Caloptilia semifascia

Caloptilia stigmatella

Caloptilia syringella

Cameraria ohridella

Capua vulgana

Carcina quercana

Caryocolum fraternella

Cataclysta lemnata (Small China-mark)

Catoptria falsella

Catoptria pinella

Cedestis gysseleniella

Celypha lacunana

Celypha striana

Chilo phragmitella

Choristoneura hebenstreitella

Chrysoteuchia culmella

Clavigesta purdeyi

Clepsis consimilana

Clepsis spectrana (Cyclamen Tortrix)

Cnephasia asseclana

Cnephasia communana

Cnephasia genitalana

Cnephasia incertana

Cnephasia longana

Cnephasia stephensiana

Cochylimorpha straminea

Cochylis atricapitana

Cochylis nana

Coleophora albicosta

Coleophora albidella

Coleophora albitarsella

Coleophora alcyonipennella

Coleophora alticolella

Coleophora anatipennella

Coleophora caespititiella

Coleophora coracipennella

Coleophora currucipennella

Coleophora deauratella

Coleophora flavipennella

Coleophora follicularis

Coleophora glaucicolella

Coleophora hemerobiella

Coleophora ibipennella

Coleophora kuehnella

Coleophora lixella

Coleophora lusciniaepennella

Coleophora lutipennella

Coleophora mayrella

Coleophora milvipennis

Coleophora niveicostella

Coleophora peribenanderi

Coleophora saxicolella

Coleophora serratella (larval case)

Coleophora spinella

Coleophora squamosella

Coleophora sternipennella

Coleophora taeniipennella

Coleophora trigeminella

Coleophora versurella

Commophila aeneana

Conobathra repandana

Cosmiotes freyerella

Cosmiotes stabilella

Crambus lathoniellus

Crambus pascuella

Crambus perlella

Cryptoblabes bistriga

Cydia fagiglandana

Cydia pomonella (Codling Moth)

Cydia splendana

Cydia ulicetana

Deltaornix torquillella

Depressaria badiella

Depressaria chaerophylli

Depressaria douglasella

Depressaria heraclei (Parsnip Moth)

Dichomeris marginella (Juniper Webber)

Dichrorampha acuminatana

Dichrorampha aeratana

Dichrorampha alpinana

Dichrorampha petiverella

Dichrorampha plumbagana

Dichrorampha plumbana

Dichrorampha sequana

Dichrorampha vancouverana

Dipleurina lacustrata

Ditula angustiorana (Red-barred Tortrix)

Diurnea fagella

Diurnea lipsiella (aka D.phryganella)

Donacaula forficella

Eana incanana

Ebulea crocealis

Ectoedemia albifasciella

Ectoedemia angulifasciella

Ectoedemia argyropeza

Ectoedemia atricollis

Ectoedemia decentella

Ectoedemia occultella

Eidophasia messingiella

Elachista adscitella

Elachista argentella

Elachista atricomella

Elachista biatomella

Elachista canapennella

Elachista gangabella

Elachista gleichenella

Elachista humilis

Elachista maculicerusella

Elachista triatomea

Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)

Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume moth)

Emmetia marginea

Enarmonia formosana (Cherry-bark Moth)

Endothenia gentianaeana

Endothenia marginana

Endothenia nigricostana

Endothenia oblongana

Endothenia quadrimaculana

Endothenia ustulana

Endotricha flammealis

Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House-moth)

Epagoge grotiana

Epermenia falciformis

Ephestia parasitella (unicolorella)

Epiblema cirsiana

Epiblema costipunctana

Epiblema cynosbatella

Epiblema foenella

Epiblema roborana

Epiblema rosaecolana

Epiblema sticticana

Epiblema trimaculana

Epiblema uddmanniana

Epinotia bilunana

Epinotia brunnichana

Epinotia cinereana

Epinotia cruciana

Epinotia demarniana

Epinotia immundana

Epinotia nanana

Epinotia nisella

Epinotia ramella

Epinotia rubiginosana

Epinotia signatana

Epinotia solandriana

Epinotia subocellana

Epinotia tedella

Epiphyas postvittana (Light Brown Apple Moth)

Eriocrania semipurpurella

Eriocrania subpurpurella

Esperia sulphurella

Eucalybites auroguttella

Eucosma campolilana

Eucosma cana

Eucosma hohenwartiana

Eucosma obumbratana

Eudemis profundana

Eudonia angustea

Eudonia mercurella

Eudonia pallida

Eulamprotes atrella

Eulia ministrana

Eupoecilia angustana

Eurrhypara hortulata (Small Magpie)

Euzophera pinguis

Evergestis forficalis (Garden Pebble)

Evergestis pallidata

Galleria mellonella

Gelechia rhombella

Gelechia senticetella

Gelechia sororculella

Glyphipterix fuscoviridella

Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)

Grapholita compositella

Grapholita funebrana

Grapholita internana

Grapholita janthinana

Grapholita jungiella

Gypsonoma aceriana

Gypsonoma dealbana

Gypsonoma oppressana

Gypsonoma sociana

Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)

Hedya ochroleucana

Hedya pruniana

Hedya salicella

Helcystogramma rufescens

Heliozela hammoniella

Heliozela sericiella

Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)

Homoeosoma sinuella

Hypatima rhomboidella

Hypochalcia ahenella

Hypsopygia costalis (Gold Triangle)

Hysterophora maculosana

Incurvaria masculella

Incurvaria oehlmanniella

Isotrias rectifasciana

Lathronympha strigana

Leucoptera laburnella (Laburnum Leaf Miner)

Leucoptera spartifoliella

Limnaecia phragmitella (larva 19/03/12, adult 27/07/12)

Lobesia abscisana

Loxostege sticticalis

Lozotaenia forsterana

Lozotaeniodes formasanus

Luffia ferchaultella

Marasmarcha lunaedactyla

Mecyna flavalis

Merrifieldia baliodactylus (Yarrow Plume)

Merrifieldia leucodactyla (Thyme Plume Moth)

Metzneria aprilella

Metzneria lappella

Metzneria metzneriella

Micropterix aruncella

Micropterix mansuetella

Mompha epilobiella

Mompha miscella

Mompha ochraceella

Mompha subbistrigella

Mompha terminella

Monochroa lutulentella

Monopis crocicapitella

Monopis laevigella

Monopis obviella

Monopis weaverella

Myelois circumvoluta

Narycia duplicella

Nemapogon clematella

Nemapogon cloacella

Nemapogon wolffiella

Nematopogon metaxella

Nematopogon schwarziellus

Nematopogon swammerdamella

Nemophora degeerella

Nemophora metallica

Neofaculta ericetella

Nephopterix angustella

Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer)

Nymphula stagnata (Beautiful China-mark)

Oegoconia quadripuncta

Oidaematophorus lithodactyla

Olindia schumacherana

Opsibotys fuscalis

Orthopygia glaucinalis (aka Hypsopygia glaucinalis)

Orthotaenia undulana

Pammene argyrana

Pammene aurana

Pammene aurita

Pammene fasciana

Pammene giganteana

Pammene splendidulana

Pancalia leuwenhoekella

Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)

Pandemis cinnamomeana

Pandemis corylana

Pandemis heparana

Parachronistis albiceps

Parapoynx stratiotata (Ringed China-mark)

Paraswammerdamia albicapitella

Paraswammerdamia nebulella (=lutarea)

Paratalanta hyalinalis

Parornix anglicella

Parornix betulae

Parornix devoniella

Parornix finitimella

Parornix scoticella

Pempelia formosa

Pempeliella dilutella

Perinephela lancealis

Phalonidia manniana

Phlyctaenia coronata

Phlyctaenia perlucidalis

Phtheochroa inopiana

Phtheochroa rugosana

Phtheochroa sodaliana

Phycita roborella

Phycitodes binaevella

Phyllonorycter acerifoliella

Phyllonorycter blancardella

Phyllonorycter coryli

Phyllonorycter corylifoliella

Phyllonorycter esperella

Phyllonorycter froelichiella (mines)

Phyllonorycter geniculella

Phyllonorycter harrisella

Phyllonorycter kleemannella

Phyllonorycter leucographella

Phyllonorycter maestingella

Phyllonorycter messaniella

Phyllonorycter nicellii (mines)

Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae

Phyllonorycter platani

Phyllonorycter platanoidella

Phyllonorycter rajella

Phyllonorycter salicicolella

Phyllonorycter schreberella

Phyllonorycter trifasciella (mines)

Phyllonorycter tristrigella

Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella

Piniphila bifasciana

Platyptilia pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)

Pleuroptya ruralis (Mother of Pearl)

Plutella porrectella

Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)

Prays fraxinella

Pseudargyrotoza conwagana

Pseudococcyx posticana

Pseudosciaphila branderiana

Pseudoswammerdamia combinella

Psoricoptera gibbosella

Pterophorus pentadactyla (White plume)

Ptycholoma lecheana

Ptycholomoides aeriferanus

Pyralis farinalis (Meal Moth)

Pyrausta aurata

Pyrausta despicata (formerly P. cespitalis)

Pyrausta nigrata

Pyrausta purpuralis

Recurvaria leucatella

Rhopobota naevana

Rhopobota stagnana

Schoenobius gigantella

Scoparia ambigualis

Scoparia basistrigalis

Scoparia pyralella

Scrobipalpa acuminatella

Scrobipalpa artemesiella

Scrobipalpa costella

Scythropia crataegella

Semioscopis avellanella

Semioscopis steinkellneriana

Sitochroa palealis

Spatalistis bifasciana

Spilonota ocellana

Spuleria flavicaput

Stenoptilia pterodactyla

Stigmella aceris

Stigmella anomalella (leaf mines)

Stigmella aurella

Stigmella betulicola

Stigmella confusella

Stigmella continuella

Stigmella floslactella

Stigmella hemargyrella

Stigmella lemniscella

Stigmella luteella

Stigmella microtheriella

Stigmella obliquella

Stigmella plagicolella

Stigmella salicis

Stigmella samiatella

Stigmella tityrella

Stigmella ulmivora

Stigmella viscerella

Strophedra nitidana

Strophedra weirana

Swammerdamia caesiella

Swammerdamia pyrella

Syncopacma larseniella

Syncopacma taeniolella

Syndemis musculana

Tachystola acroxantha

Teleiodes luculella

Teleiodes sequax

Teleiodes vulgella

Thiotricha subocellea

Tinea pellionella

Tinea semifulvella

Tinea trinotella

Tischeria ekebladella

Tortricodes alternella

Tortrix viridana (Green Oak Tortrix)

Trachycera advenella

Trachycera suavella

Udea ferrugalis (Rusty Dot Pearl)

Udea lutealis

Udea olivalis

Udea prunalis

Yponomeuta cagnagella (Spindle Ermine) (caterpillars 24/05/12)

Yponomeuta evonymella

Yponomeuta plumbella

Ypsolopha dentella

Ypsolopha horridella

Ypsolopha mucronella

Ypsolopha nemorella

Ypsolopha parenthesella

Ypsolopha scabrella

Ypsolopha sequella

Ypsolopha sylvella

Ypsolopha ustella

Zeiraphera isertana

Zelleria hepariella

 

 

Ø  Return to Sightings Archive Index

 

Ø  Top of Page